Free 1-5 Shipping on all products - Use code "TenPercent" to get 10% off orders $75 and up



SFP 1G BX10 D SFP D S SM

Startech.com

UPC: 065030883283

SKU: SFP1GBX10DES

Regular price $75.99

Shipping Free Standard shipping in the USA, Expedited available. International Shipping Calculated at checkout
100% compatibility with Dell EMC SFP 1G BX10 D guaranteed Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules Pairs with SFP1GBX10UES Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) SFP (Mini GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards 1000Base BX10 transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3W Hot swappable with other fiber optic modules Single Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) MTBF: 3,713,222 hours