Free 1-5 Shipping on all products - Use code "TenPercent" to get 10% off orders $75 and up



10G SFPP LR SFP Plus SM Mod

Startech.com

UPC: 065030885508

SKU: 10GSFPPLRST

Regular price $102.99

Shipping Free Standard shipping in the USA, Expedited available. International Shipping Calculated at checkout
100% compatibility with Brocade 10G SFPP LR guaranteed Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) SFP+ (Mini GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards 10GBase LR Fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3W Hot swappable with other fiber optic modules Single Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours